Note: Section 560.799, as created by
[…] apply to the credit under that subsection apply to claims under this subdivision. Section
41 (h) of the Internal Revenue Code does not apply to the credit under this subdivision.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.34 (1) (g)
reads:
(g) An addition shall be made for credits computed by a tax-option corporation
under s. 71.28 (1dd), (1de), (1di), (1dj), (1dL), (1dm), (1ds), (1dx), (3), (3g), (3n), (3t), (3w),
(5b), (5e), (5f), (5g), and (5h) and passed through to shareholders.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.45 (2) (a)
10. reads:
10. By adding to federal taxable income the amount of credit computed under s.
71.47 (1dd) to (1dx), (3n), (3w), (5b), (5e), (5f), (5g), and (5h) and not passed through by
a partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that
amount to the partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's
income under s. 71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1) (g) and the amount of credit computed under s. 71.47
(1), (3), (3t), (4), and (5).
SB300,39,109
71.47
(1dm) (a) 1. "Certified" means entitled under s. 560.795 (3) (a) 4. to claim
10tax benefits or certified under s. 560.795 (5), 560.798 (3), or
560.799 560.7995 (4).
Note: Section 560.799, as created by
2005 Wis. Act 487, is renumbered s. 560.7995