Note: Section 20.835 (2) (cm), as created by
[…] SB301,37,1515
i. Vending machines.
SB301,37,1616
j. Soda fountains.
SB301,37,1717
k. Steam warmers and tables.
SB301,37,1818
L. Compressors.
SB301,37,1919
m. Condensing units and evaporative condensers.
SB301,37,2020
n. Pneumatic conveying systems.
Note: Corrects numbering errors in
2005 Wis. Act 149 that resulted in there being
3 provisions numbered 77.52 (2) (ag) 39. f. and 3 provisions numbered 77.52 (2) (ag) 39.
g. No changes to text are made except that "secured" is replaced with "juvenile" in s. 77.52
(2) (ag) 39. (intro.) to effect a change made by
2005 Wis. Act 344 to s. 77.52 (2) (a) 10. that
did not take the treatment by Act 149 into account.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 77.54 (9a) (a)
reads:
(a) This state or any agency thereof, the University of Wisconsin Hospitals and
Clinics Authority, the Wisconsin Aerospace Authority, the Health Insurance
Risk-Sharing Plan Authority, and the Fox River Navigational System Authority.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 77.82 (4g) (b)
reads:
(b) If an owner of land that is designated as managed forest land under an order
that takes effect before April 28, 2004, wishes to have designated as managed forest land