Note: Inserts correct word.
[…] 180,68 Section 68. The treatment of 50.14 (4) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 95 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 97. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 50.14 (4) reads:
(4) Sections 77.59 (1) to (5m), (6) (intro.), (a) and (c) and (7) to (10), 77.60 (1) to (7), (9) and (10), 77.61 (9) and (12) to (14) and 77.62, as they apply to the taxes under subch. III of ch. 77, apply to the assessment under this section, except that the amount of any assessment collected under s. 77.59 (7) in a fiscal year shall be deposited in the Medical Assistance trust fund.
180,69 Section 69. 50.36 (5) of the statutes, as created by 2007 Wisconsin Act 104, is amended to read: