AB573,56,2119 281.35 (4) (a) 4. A person to whom a permit under s. 281.244 281.344 (5) or
[…] raw forest products, violates s. 348.15 or 348.16 or any weight limitation posted as
provided in s. 348.17 (1) or in a declaration issued under s. 348.175 or authorized in an
overweight permit issued under s. 348.26 or 348.27 may be penalized as follows:
AB573, s. 172 1Section 172. The treatment of 440.91 (1) (c) 1. of the statutes by 2007
2Wisconsin Act 20
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 174. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-09, s. 440.91 (1) (c) 1. reads:
1. The renewal dates for licenses granted under par. (b) are specified in s. 440.08
(2) (a) and the renewal fees for such licenses are determined by the department under s.
440.03 (9) (a), except that a licensed cemetery authority is not required to renew its
license if the cemetery authority sells less than 20 cemetery lots or mausoleum spaces at
a cemetery during a calendar year, or that has less than $100,000 in trust fund accounts
for a cemetery.
AB573, s. 173 3Section 173. The treatment of 447.05 of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act
420
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 104. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-09, s. 447.05 reads:
447.05 Expiration and renewal. Renewal applications shall be submitted to the
department on a form provided by the department on or before the applicable renewal
date specified under s. 440.08 (2) (a) and shall include the applicable renewal fee
determined by the department under s. 440.03 (9) (a). The examining board may not
renew a license to practice dentistry unless the applicant for renewal attests that he or
she has current proficiency in cardiopulmonary resuscitation, including the use of an
automated external defibrillator achieved through instruction provided by an individual,