AB573,56,2119 281.35 (4) (a) 4. A person to whom a permit under s. 281.244 281.344 (5) or
[…] 13renewed under s. 343.17 in reliance on a statement submitted under this paragraph
14is invalid if the statement is false.
Note: See the note following the preceding Section.
AB573, s. 165 15Section 165. The treatment of 343.235 (3) (a) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin
16Act 20
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 27. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective as of the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of
transportation and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 85.515
(2) (b), s. 343.235 (3) (a) reads:

(a) A law enforcement agency, a state authority, a district attorney, a driver
licensing agency of another jurisdiction, a federal governmental agency, or the
commission to perform a legally authorized function.
AB573, s. 166 1Section 166. The treatment of 343.50 (3) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act
220
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 106. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference