Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] 6delinquency petition indicating that the person is not ineligible to be licensed to
7operate a
day child care center.
Note: Inserts correct term.
2009 Wis. Act 76 included references to "day care" in
this provision.
2009 Wis. Act 185 changed "day care" to "child care" throughout the
statutes without taking account of the treatment by Act 76.
SB285, s. 52
8Section
52. 49.45 (5m) (ag) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 49.45 (5m) (ag) defines "critical access hospital" for purposes of s.
49.45 (5m).
2009 Wis. Act 2 removed the only references to "critical access hospital" in
s. 49.45 (5m), rendering the definition superfluous.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 50.39 (3) reads:
(3) Facilities governed by ss. 45.50, 48.62, 49.70, 49.72, 50.02, 51.09, and 252.10,
juvenile correctional facilities as defined in s. 938.02 (10p), correctional institutions
governed by the department of corrections under s. 301.02, and the offices and clinics of
persons licensed to treat the sick under chs. 446, 447, and 448 are exempt from ss. 50.32
to 50.39. Sections 50.32 to 50.39 do not abridge the rights of the medical examining board,
physical therapy examining board, podiatry affiliated credentialing board, dentistry
examining board, pharmacy examining board, chiropractic examining board, and board
of nursing in carrying out their statutory duties and responsibilities.
SB285,27,213
66.0602
(3) (e) 8. The amount that a political subdivision levies in that year to
14pay the unreimbursed expenses related to an emergency declared under s.
166.03 (1)
15(b) 1. 323.10, including any amounts levied in that year to replenish cash reserves