Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] 15to comply with an installment payment plan ordered by the court. The notice of
16suspension shall be forwarded to the department within 48 hours after the order of
17suspension. If the forfeiture, plus costs, fees, and surcharges imposed under ch. 814,
18are paid during a period of suspension, or if the court orders an installment payment
19plan under sub. (4), the court shall immediately notify the department.
, (jr), if
20applicable,
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 346.65 (2c) reads:
(2c) In sub. (2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 4m., 5., 6., and 7., the time period shall be measured
from the dates of the refusals or violations that resulted in the revocation or convictions.
If a person has a suspension, revocation, or conviction for any offense under a local
ordinance or a state statute of another state that would be counted under s. 343.307 (1),
that suspension, revocation, or conviction shall count as a prior suspension, revocation,
or conviction under sub. (2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 4m., 5., 6., and 7.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 440.08 (2) (a) (intro.) reads:
(a) Except as provided in par. (b) and in ss. 440.51, 442.04, 444.03, 444.11, 447.04