Note: Inserts correct term.
[…] 11fighting contests. The fees to be paid per year shall be: Matchmakers and managers,
12$10; referees and judges, $15; examining physicians, $10; boxers
, $40 and mixed
13martial arts fighters
, $40; seconds, $40; and timekeepers, $10. The department may
14limit, suspend, or revoke any license granted under this section or reprimand the
15licensee upon such cause as it deems sufficient.
Note: Places dollar figure in correct location.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 447.03 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1) Dentists. Except as provided under sub. (3) and ss. 257.03 and 447.02 (3), no
person may do any of the following unless he or she is licensed to practice dentistry under
this chapter:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 655.45 (1) reads:
(1) For the quarter beginning on July 1, 1986, and for each quarter thereafter, the
director of state courts shall file reports complying with sub. (2) with the medical
examining board, the physical therapy examining board, the podiatry affiliated
credentialing board, the board of nursing and the department, respectively, regarding
health care providers licensed by the respective bodies.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau s. 757.05 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Whenever a court imposes a fine or forfeiture for a violation of state law or for
a violation of a municipal or county ordinance except for a violation of s. 101.123 (2) or
(2m), for a financial responsibility violation under s. 344.62 (2), or for a violation of state