Note: The underscored text was deleted by
[…] a school board may disclose pupil records to a tribal school if disclosure is pursuant to an
agreement between the school board and the governing body of the tribal school and if the
school board determines that enforceable protections are provided by a tribal school
policy or tribal law that requires the tribal school official to whom the records are
disclosed not to disclose the records to any other person except as permitted under this
subsection.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective March 1, 2011, s. 118.29 (2) (a) 3. reads:
3. Subject to sub. (4m), is immune from civil liability for his or her acts or omissions
in administering a nonprescription drug product or prescription drug to a pupil under
subd. 1., 2., 2m., or 2r. unless the act is in violation of sub. (6) or the act or omission
constitutes a high degree of negligence. This subdivision does not apply to health care
professionals.