Note: The underscored text was deleted by
[…] 9judgment shall be entered for the plaintiff with costs. If the plaintiff fails to comply
10with such order the action shall be dismissed with costs.
Note: Inserts comma between identical words for clarity.
SB287,4,1613
29.228
(2) (b) A nonresident annual fishing license issued to any nonresident
14who holds a one-day fishing license under sub. (4m) that is valid during the same
15year for which the
resident nonresident applies for a
resident nonresident annual
16fishing license shall be issued at the reduced fee under s. 29.563 (3r).
Note: Licenses issued under s. 29.228 (4m) are issued to nonresidents.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 39.41 (1m) (a) (intro.) reads:
(a) Subject to par. (d), by February 25 of each school year, the school board of each
school district operating one or more high schools and the governing body of each private
high school and of each tribal high school shall:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 39.41 (1m) (b) reads:
(b) Subject to par. (e), by February 25 of each school year, the school board of each
school district operating one or more high schools and the governing body of each private
high school and of each tribal high school may, for each high school with an enrollment
of less than 80 pupils, nominate the senior with the highest grade point average in all
subjects who may be designated as a scholar by the executive secretary under par. (c) 3.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 39.41 (1m) (e) reads:
(e) If 2 or more seniors from the same high school of less than 80 pupils have the
same grade point average and, except for the limitation of one nominated senior, are
otherwise eligible for nomination under par. (b), the faculty of the high school shall select
the senior who may be nominated by the school board of the school district operating the
public high school or the governing body of the private or tribal high school for designation
under par. (b) as a scholar by the executive secretary. If that senior is designated as a
scholar by the executive secretary, but does not qualify for a higher education scholarship
under sub. (2) (a) or (3) (a), the faculty of the high school shall select, in order of priority,
one or more of the remaining seniors with the same grade point average for certification
as a scholar or, if there is no remaining senior with the same grade point average, one or
more of the remaining seniors with the next highest grade point average, but not less than
3.800 or the equivalent, for certification as a scholar, and the school board of the school
district operating the high school or the governing body of the private or tribal high school
shall certify to the board one or more of these seniors as eligible for a higher education
scholarship as a scholar under sub. (2) (a) or (3) (a) until the scholarship may be awarded
by the board.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 40.51 (8) reads:
(8) Every health care coverage plan offered by the state under sub. (6) shall comply
with ss. 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 631.95, 632.72 (2), 632.746 (1) to (8) and (10), 632.747,
632.748, 632.798, 632.83, 632.835, 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (3) to (6), 632.885,