Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] (4) Self-insured health plans. If a city, including a 1st class city, or a village
provides health care benefits under its home rule power, or if a town provides health care
benefits, to its officers and employees on a self-insured basis, the self-insured plan shall
comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2.,
632.747 (3), 632.798, 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5), and (6), 632.885, 632.89,
632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 66.1106 (7) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to pars. (am), (b), (c), (d), and (e), the department shall annually
authorize the positive environmental remediation tax increment with respect to a parcel
or contiguous parcels of property during the period of certification to the political
subdivision that incurred the costs to remediate environmental pollution on the property,
except that an authorization granted under this paragraph does not apply after the
department receives the notice described under sub. (10) (b).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 71.08 (1) (intro.) reads as follows. The cross-reference to s. 71.07 (3rn) was
changed from a cross-reference to s. 71.07 (3rm) by the legislative reference bureau
under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. to reflect the renumbering under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. of s. 71.07
(3rm), as created by
2009 Wis. Act 295, to s. 71.07 (3rn). See also section 80 of this bill.
(1) Imposition. If the tax imposed on a natural person, married couple filing jointly,