Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] (1) (b).
SB287, s. 21
3Section
21. 51.06 (8) (b) 6. of the statutes is amended to read:
SB287,8,94
51.06
(8) (b) 6. The extent of Medical Assistance provided to relocated or
5diverted individuals that is in addition to Medical Assistance provided to the
6individuals under s. 46.27 (11), 46.275, 46.277, or 46.278, as a family care benefit
7under ss. 46.2805 to 46.2895, or under any other home-based or community-based
8program for which the department has received a waiver under
42 USC 2396n 1396n 9(c).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 66.0137 (4) reads:
(4) Self-insured health plans. If a city, including a 1st class city, or a village
provides health care benefits under its home rule power, or if a town provides health care
benefits, to its officers and employees on a self-insured basis, the self-insured plan shall
comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2.,
632.747 (3), 632.798, 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5), and (6), 632.885, 632.89,
632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 66.1106 (7) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to pars. (am), (b), (c), (d), and (e), the department shall annually