Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] s. 46.56 (15) (b) 4. by Act 28.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.371 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Results of an HIV test, as defined in s. 252.01 (2m), of the child, as provided
under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency
plan. At the time that the HIV test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster
parent, relative, or operator of the group home or residential care center for children and
youth of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.78 (2) (a) reads:
(a) No agency may make available for inspection or disclose the contents of any
record kept or information received about an individual who is or was in its care or legal
custody, except as provided under s. 48.371, 48.38 (5) (b) or (d) or (5m) (d), 48.396 (3) (b)
or (c) 1., 48.432, 48.433, 48.48 (17) (bm), 48.57 (2m), 48.93, 48.981 (7), 938.51, or 938.78
or by order of the court.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 49.345 (14) (a) reads:
(a) Except as provided in pars. (b) and (c), liability of a person specified in sub. (2)
or s. 49.32 (1) for care and maintenance of persons under 18 years of age in residential,