SB287, s. 32 3Section 32. The treatment of 118.125 (2) (n) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
[…] school board determines that enforceable protections are provided by a tribal school
policy or tribal law that requires the tribal school official to whom the records are
disclosed not to disclose the records to any other person except as permitted under this
subsection.
SB287, s. 33 5Section 33. The treatment of 118.29 (2) (a) 3. of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
6Act 160
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 302. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective March 1, 2011, s. 118.29 (2) (a) 3. reads:
3. Subject to sub. (4m), is immune from civil liability for his or her acts or omissions
in administering a nonprescription drug product or prescription drug to a pupil under
subd. 1., 2., 2m., or 2r. unless the act is in violation of sub. (6) or the act or omission
constitutes a high degree of negligence. This subdivision does not apply to health care
professionals.
SB287, s. 34 7Section 34. The treatment of 118.29 (2) (b) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
8Act 160
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 302. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective March 1, 2011, s. 118.29 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Subject to sub. (4m), any school district administrator, county children with
disabilities education board administrator, cooperative educational service agency
administrator, public, private, or tribal school principal, or private or tribal school
administrator who authorizes an employee or volunteer to administer a nonprescription
drug product or prescription drug to a pupil under par. (a) is immune from civil liability
for the act of authorization unless it constitutes a high degree of negligence or the

administrator or principal authorizes a person who has not received the required training
under sub. (6) to administer a nonprescription drug product or prescription drug to a
pupil.
SB287, s. 35 1Section 35. The treatments of 120.13 (2) (g) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
2Acts 14
, 28, 146 and 218 are not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 346. All treatments
3stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 120.13 (2) (g) reads:
(g) Every self-insured plan under par. (b) shall comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d),
631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2., 632.747 (3), 632.798, 632.85,
632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5), and (6), 632.885, 632.89, 632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and