Note: Makes spelling consistent with the remainder of the statutes.
[…] acts or omissions in rendering that care if all of the following conditions exist:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 895.48 (1m) (a) 2. reads as follows.
2. The physician, podiatrist, athletic trainer, chiropractor, dentist, emergency
medical technician, first responder, physician assistant, registered nurse, massage
therapist or bodywork therapist does not receive compensation for the health care, other
than reimbursement for expenses.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 938.371 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Results of an HIV test, as defined in s. 252.01 (2m), of the juvenile as provided
under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency
plan. At the time that the test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster
parent, relative, or operator of the group home, residential care center for children and
youth, or juvenile correctional facility of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15
(6).
SB287,23,133
938.396
(1) (c) 3. (intro.) At the request of a school district administrator,
4administrator of a private school, or administrator of a tribal school, or designee of
5a school district administrator, private school administrator, or tribal school
6administrator, or on its own initiative, a law enforcement agency may, subject to
7official agency policy, provide to the school district administrator, private school
8administrator, or tribal school administrator or designee, for use as provided in s.
9118.127, any information in its records relating to any of the following if the official
10agency policy specifies that the information may not be provided to an administrator
11of a tribal school or a tribal school administrator's designee unless the governing
12body of the tribal school agrees that the information will be used by the tribal school