2. 6.45 (1) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] Each additional labor organization seeking to appear on the ballot shall file petitions within 60 days of the date of filing of the original petition and prove, through signed authorization cards, that at least 10% of the employees in the collective bargaining unit want it to be their representative.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.84 (2) (c) reads:
(c) To refuse to bargain collectively on matters set forth in s. 111.91 (1) or (3), whichever is appropriate, with the duly authorized officer or agent of the employer which is the recognized or certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees specified in s. 111.81 (7) (a) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit or with the certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees specified in s. 111.81 (7) (ar) to (f) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit. Such refusal to bargain shall include, but not be limited to, the refusal to execute a collective bargaining agreement previously orally agreed upon.
166,40
Section
40. 111.91 (2) (g) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.92 (1) (a) 1. reads: