2. 6.45 (1) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] (be). A health insurance plan or policy is considered comparable if it provides hospital and medical benefits that are substantially equivalent to the standard health insurance plan established under s. 40.52 (1).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.05 (5) (b) 4. reads:
4. The accrual and crediting of sick leave shall be determined in accordance with ss. 13.121 (4), 36.30, 230.35 (2), 233.10, 238.04 (8), and 757.02 (5) and subch. V of ch. 111.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.62 (2) reads:
(2) Sick leave accumulation shall be determined in accordance with rules of the department, any collective bargaining agreement under subch. V of ch. 111, and ss. 13.121 (4), 36.30, 49.825 (4) (d) and (5) (d), 49.826 (4) (d), 230.35 (2), 233.10, 238.04 (8), 757.02 (5) and 978.12 (3).
166,24
Section
24. 62.50 (13) of the statutes is amended to read:
62.50 (13) Notice of discharge or suspension; appeals.