2. 6.45 (1) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] 23.0917 (6m) (d) The procedures under pars. par. (a) and (b) apply to any land acquisition under sub. (5m).
166,17
Section
17. 25.49 (intro.) and (1) of the statutes, as affected by
2011 Wisconsin Act 32, are consolidated, renumbered 25.49 and amended to read:
25.49 Economic development fund. There is established a separate nonlapsible trust fund designated as the economic development fund, to consist of: (1) The the surcharge imposed under subch. VII of ch. 77.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 36.09 (1) (j) reads:
(j) Except where such matters are a subject of bargaining with a certified representative of a collective bargaining unit under s. 111.91, the board shall establish salaries for persons prior to July 1 of each year for the next fiscal year, and shall designate the effective dates for payment of the new salaries. In the first year of the biennium, payments of the salaries established for the preceding year shall be continued until the biennial budget bill is enacted. If the budget is enacted after July 1, payments shall be made following enactment of the budget to satisfy the obligations incurred on the effective dates, as designated by the board, for the new salaries, subject only to the appropriation of funds by the legislature and s. 20.928 (3). This paragraph does not limit the authority of the board to establish salaries for new appointments. The board may not increase the salaries of employees under this paragraph unless the salary increase conforms to the proposal as approved under s. 230.12 (3) (e) or the board authorizes the salary increase to correct salary inequities under par. (h), to fund job reclassifications or promotions, or to recognize competitive factors. The granting of salary increases to recognize competitive factors does not obligate inclusion of the annualized amount of the increases in the appropriations under s. 20.285 (1) for subsequent fiscal bienniums. No later than October 1 of each year, the board shall report to the joint committee on finance and the secretary of administration and director of the office of state employment relations concerning the amounts of any salary increases granted to recognize competitive factors, and the institutions at which they are granted, for the 12-month period ending on the preceding June 30.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.05 (4) (b) reads:
(b) Except as provided under pars. (bc) and (bp), accumulated unused sick leave under ss. 13.121 (4), 36.30, 230.35 (2), 233.10, 238.04 (8), and 757.02 (5) and subch.