2. 6.45 (1) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] Such refusal to bargain shall include, but not be limited to, the refusal to execute a collective bargaining agreement previously orally agreed upon.
166,40
Section
40. 111.91 (2) (g) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.92 (1) (a) 1. reads:
1. Any tentative agreement reached between the office and any labor organization representing a collective bargaining unit specified in s. 111.825 (1) or (2) (d) or (e) shall, after official ratification by the labor organization, be submitted by the office to the joint committee on employment relations, which shall hold a public hearing before determining its approval or disapproval.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.93 (3) (a) reads: