Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] sub. (1) (ag) 1. am. of the entity to complete a background information form that is
provided to the entity by the department. Every year a child care center that is licensed
under s. 48.65 or established or contracted for under s. 120.13 (14) or a child care provider
that is certified under s. 48.651 shall require all of its caregivers and nonclient residents
to complete a background information form that is provided to the child care center or
child care provider by the department.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. reads:
1. A custodial parent of a child 8 weeks old or less who meets the eligibility
requirements under s. 49.145 (2) and (3), unless another adult member of the custodial
parent's Wisconsin Works group is participating in, or is eligible to participate in, a
Wisconsin Works employment position or is employed in unsubsidized employment, as
defined in s. 49.147 (1).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 59.70 (1) reads:
(1) Building and sanitary codes. The board may enact building and sanitary
codes, make necessary rules and regulations in relation thereto and provide for