Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] to complete a background information form that is provided to the child care center or
child care provider by the department.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. reads:
1. A custodial parent of a child 8 weeks old or less who meets the eligibility
requirements under s. 49.145 (2) and (3), unless another adult member of the custodial
parent's Wisconsin Works group is participating in, or is eligible to participate in, a
Wisconsin Works employment position or is employed in unsubsidized employment, as
defined in s. 49.147 (1).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 59.70 (1) reads:
(1) Building and sanitary codes. The board may enact building and sanitary
codes, make necessary rules and regulations in relation thereto and provide for
enforcement of the codes, rules and regulations by forfeiture or otherwise. The codes,
rules and regulations do not apply within municipalities which have enacted ordinances
or codes concerning the same subject matter. "Sanitary code" does not include a private
on-site wastewater treatment system ordinance enacted under sub. (5). "Building and
sanitary codes" does not include well or heat exchange drillhole ordinances enacted under
sub. (6).
Note: There is no conflict of substance.