Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] child's court-appointed special advocate; the agency that prepared the permanency plan;
the person representing the interests of the public; and, if the child is an Indian child who
is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian, the Indian child's
Indian custodian and tribe of the time, place, and purpose of the hearing, of the issues to
be determined at the hearing, and of the fact that they may have an opportunity to be
heard at the hearing as provided in par. (c) 1.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.43 (5m) reads:
(5m) Either the court or the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall
furnish a copy of the original plan and each revised plan to the child, if he or she is 12 years
of age or over, to the child's guardian, to the child's foster parent, the operator of the
facility in which the child is living, or the relative with whom the child is living, and, if
the order under sub. (1) involuntarily terminated parental rights to an Indian child, to
the Indian child's tribe.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.685 (1) (b) reads:
(b) "Entity" means a child welfare agency that is licensed under s. 48.60 to provide
care and maintenance for children, to place children for adoption, or to license foster
homes; a foster home that is licensed under s. 48.62; an interim caretaker to whom