Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] AB561,45 6Section 45. 67.01 (9) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB561,15,97 67.01 (9) (intro.) This chapter is not applicable to appropriation bonds issued
8by a county under s. 59.85 or by a 1st class city under s. 62.62 and, except for ss. 67.08
9(1), 67.09, and 67.10, is not applicable:
Note: Inserts missing word.
AB561,46
1Section 46. The treatment of 71.26 (2) (a) 4. of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin
2Act 212
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 232. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 71.26 (2) (a) 4. reads:
4. Plus the amount of the credit computed under s. 71.28 (1dd), (1de), (1di), (1dj),
(1dL), (1dm), (1ds), (1dx), (1dy), (3g), (3h), (3n), (3p), (3q), (3r), (3rm), (3rn), (3t), (3w), (5e),
(5f), (5g), (5h), (5i), (5j), (5k), (5r), (5rm), (6n), (8r), and (9s) and not passed through by a
partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that
amount to the partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's
income under s. 71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1k) (g).
AB561,47 3Section 47. 71.28 (5n) (a) 5. b. of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin
4Act 232
, is amended to read:
AB561,16,85 71.28 (5n) (a) 5. b. For purposes of subd. 6. 5. a., property owned by the claimant