Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that amount to the
partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's income under s.
71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1k) (g) and the amount of credit computed under s. 71.47 (1), (3), (3t),
(4), (4m), and (5).
AB561,50 1Section 50. The treatment of 79.05 (2) (c) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin
2Act 106
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 79.05 (2) (c) reads:
(c) Its municipal budget; exclusive of principal and interest on long-term debt and
exclusive of revenue sharing payments under s. 66.0305, recycling fee payments under
s. 289.645, unreimbursed expenses related to an emergency declared under s. 323.10,
expenditures from moneys received pursuant to P.L. 111-5, and expenditures made
pursuant to a purchasing agreement with a school district whereby the municipality
makes purchases on behalf of the school district; for the year of the statement under s.
79.015 increased over its municipal budget as adjusted under sub. (6); exclusive of
principal and interest on long-term debt and exclusive of revenue sharing payments
under s. 66.0305, recycling fee payments under s. 289.645, unreimbursed expenses
related to an emergency declared under s. 323.10, expenditures from moneys received
pursuant to P.L. 111-5, and expenditures made pursuant to a purchasing agreement with
a school district whereby the municipality makes purchases on behalf of the school
district; for the year before that year by less than the sum of the inflation factor and the
valuation factor, rounded to the nearest 0.10%.
AB561,51 3Section 51. The treatment of 84.013 (2) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin
4Act 32
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 257. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 84.013 (2) (b) reads: