Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] or codes concerning the same subject matter. "Sanitary code" does not include a private
on-site wastewater treatment system ordinance enacted under sub. (5). "Building and
sanitary codes" does not include well or heat exchange drillhole ordinances enacted under
sub. (6).
AB561,42 5Section 42. The treatment of 66.0213 (4) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin
6Act 115
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 130. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 66.0213 (4) (b) reads:
(b) The election shall be conducted as prescribed by ch. 6. The inspectors shall
make returns to the county clerk who shall, within 14 days after the election, canvass the
returns and declare the result. The clerk shall notify the officers-elect and issue
certificates of election. If the first election is on the first Tuesday in April the officers
elected and their appointees shall commence and hold their offices as for a regular term.
Otherwise they shall commence within 14 days and hold their offices until the regular
village or city election and the qualification of their successors and the terms of their
appointees expire as soon as successors qualify.
AB561,43
1Section 43. The treatments of 66.1105 (4) (gm) 4. c. of the statutes by 2011
2Wisconsin Acts 32
and 40 are not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 77. All treatments
3stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference