Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] under s. 48.65 or established or contracted for under s. 120.13 (14) or a child care provider
that is certified under s. 48.651 shall require all of its caregivers and nonclient residents
to complete a background information form that is provided to the child care center or
child care provider by the department.
AB561,40 1Section 40. The treatment of 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. of the statutes by 2011
2Wisconsin Act 32
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 257. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. reads:
1. A custodial parent of a child 8 weeks old or less who meets the eligibility
requirements under s. 49.145 (2) and (3), unless another adult member of the custodial
parent's Wisconsin Works group is participating in, or is eligible to participate in, a
Wisconsin Works employment position or is employed in unsubsidized employment, as
defined in s. 49.147 (1).
AB561,41 3Section 41. The treatment of 59.70 (1) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act
4146
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 150. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 59.70 (1) reads: