2013 - 2014 LEGISLATURE
[…] 16that to the wolf that was harvested.
Note: Inserts correct word.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.32 (1) (b) 1. c. reads:
c. If a permanency plan has previously been prepared for the child, a finding as to
whether the county department, department, or agency has made reasonable efforts to
achieve the permanency goal of the child's permanency plan, including, if appropriate,
through an out-of-state placement.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.33 (4) (c) reads:
(c) Specific information showing that continued placement of the child in his or her
home would be contrary to the welfare of the child, specific information showing that the
county department, the department, in a county having a population of 500,000 or more,
or the agency primarily responsible for providing services to the child has made
reasonable efforts to prevent the removal of the child from the home, while assuring that
the child's health and safety are the paramount concerns, unless any of the circumstances
specified in s. 48.355 (2d) (b) 1. to 5. applies, and, if a permanency plan has previously
been prepared for the child, specific information showing that the county department,
department, or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the permanency goal of the
child's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.335 (3g) (c) reads:
(c) That, if a permanency plan has previously been prepared for the child, the
county department, department, or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the
permanency goal of the child's permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an
out-of-state placement.