SB427,9,76
[…] and (b) apply to any land
7acquisition under sub. (5m).
SB427,17
8Section
17. 25.49 (intro.) and (1) of the statutes, as affected by
2011 Wisconsin
9Act 32, are consolidated, renumbered 25.49 and amended to read:
SB427,9,12
1025.49 Economic development fund. There is established a separate
11nonlapsible trust fund designated as the economic development fund, to consist of
:
12(1) The the surcharge imposed under subch. VII of ch. 77.
Note: Section 25.49 does not have multiple subsections.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 36.09 (1) (j) reads:
(j) Except where such matters are a subject of bargaining with a certified
representative of a collective bargaining unit under s. 111.91, the board shall establish
salaries for persons prior to July 1 of each year for the next fiscal year, and shall designate
the effective dates for payment of the new salaries. In the first year of the biennium,
payments of the salaries established for the preceding year shall be continued until the
biennial budget bill is enacted. If the budget is enacted after July 1, payments shall be
made following enactment of the budget to satisfy the obligations incurred on the effective
dates, as designated by the board, for the new salaries, subject only to the appropriation
of funds by the legislature and s. 20.928 (3). This paragraph does not limit the authority
of the board to establish salaries for new appointments. The board may not increase the
salaries of employees under this paragraph unless the salary increase conforms to the
proposal as approved under s. 230.12 (3) (e) or the board authorizes the salary increase
to correct salary inequities under par. (h), to fund job reclassifications or promotions, or
to recognize competitive factors. The granting of salary increases to recognize
competitive factors does not obligate inclusion of the annualized amount of the increases
in the appropriations under s. 20.285 (1) for subsequent fiscal bienniums. No later than
October 1 of each year, the board shall report to the joint committee on finance and the
secretary of administration and director of the office of state employment relations
concerning the amounts of any salary increases granted to recognize competitive factors,
and the institutions at which they are granted, for the 12-month period ending on the
preceding June 30.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 40.05 (4) (b) reads:
(b) Except as provided under pars. (bc) and (bp), accumulated unused sick leave
under ss. 13.121 (4), 36.30, 230.35 (2), 233.10, 238.04 (8), and 757.02 (5) and subch. V of