SB427,9,76
[…] 19cards. Each additional labor organization seeking to appear on the ballot shall file
20petitions within 60 days of the date of filing of the original petition and prove,
21through signed authorization cards, that at least 10% of the employees in the
22collective bargaining unit want it to be their representative.
Note: Inserts missing comma.
Note: Section 111.83 (7) does not have multiple paragraphs as currently
numbered.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.84 (2) (c) reads:
(c) To refuse to bargain collectively on matters set forth in s. 111.91 (1) or (3),
whichever is appropriate, with the duly authorized officer or agent of the employer which
is the recognized or certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees
specified in s. 111.81 (7) (a) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit or with the
certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees specified in s. 111.81
(7) (ar) to (f) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit. Such refusal to bargain shall
include, but not be limited to, the refusal to execute a collective bargaining agreement
previously orally agreed upon.
Note: Section 111.85 (5) does not have multiple paragraphs as currently
numbered.
SB427,40
7Section
40. 111.91 (2) (g) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 111.91 (2) (g), which reads as follows, was rendered without effect
by the repeal of s. 40.05 (2n) by
2011 Wis. Act 10.