Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 35.93 (2) (c) 1. reads:
[…] Note: Section 165.85 (4) was repealed and recreated by 2013 Wis. Act 214. Section 165.85 (4) (a) 2. and 7. a., as affected by 2013 Wis. Act 214, correspond to s. 165.85 (4) (b) 1. and (bn) 1., as they existed prior to Act 214. Act 214 did not contain a provision corresponding to s. 165.85 (4) (c).
195,29 Section 29. The treatment of 230.34 (1) (ar) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 123 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 166. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 230.34 (1) (ar) reads as follows (see also Section 66 of this bill):
(ar) Paragraphs (a) and (am) apply to all employees with permanent status in class in the classified service and all employees who have served with the state as an assistant district attorney or an assistant state public defender for a continuous period of 12 months or more.
195,30 Section 30. The treatment of 236.13 (2) (a) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 280 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 358. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.