Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 35.93 (2) (c) 1. reads:
[…] (ar) Paragraphs (a) and (am) apply to all employees with permanent status in class in the classified service and all employees who have served with the state as an assistant district attorney or an assistant state public defender for a continuous period of 12 months or more.
195,30 Section 30. The treatment of 236.13 (2) (a) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 280 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 358. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 236.13 (2) (a) 1., as renumbered from s. 236.13 (2) (a) by 2013 Wis. Act 280, reads:
1. As a further condition of approval, the governing body of the town or municipality within which the subdivision lies may require that the subdivider make and install any public improvements reasonably necessary or that the subdivider provide security to ensure that he or she will make those improvements within a reasonable time. The governing body may not require the subdivider to provide security at the commencement of a project in an amount that is more than 120 percent of the estimated total cost to complete the required public improvements. It is the subdivider's option whether to execute a performance bond or whether to provide a letter of credit to satisfy the governing body's requirement that the subdivider provide security to ensure that the public improvements are made within a reasonable time. The subdivider may construct the project in such phases as the governing body approves, which approval may not be unreasonably withheld. If the subdivider's project will be constructed in phases, the amount of security required by the governing body shall be limited to the phase of the project that is currently being constructed. The governing body may not require that the subdivider provide any security for improvements sooner than is reasonably necessary before the commencement of the installation of the improvements. If the governing body of the town or municipality requires a subdivider to provide security under this paragraph, the governing body may not require the subdivider to provide the security for more than 14 months after the date the public improvements for which the security is provided are substantially completed and upon substantial completion of the public improvements, the amount of the security the subdivider is required to provide may be