Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 35.93 (2) (c) 1. reads:
[…] (3). An applicant shall identify the categories of food processing activities which the applicant proposes to conduct at the food processing plant. An application shall include additional information which may reasonably be required by the department for licensing purposes.
195,20 Section 20. The treatment of 97.30 (2) (a) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 298 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 302. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 97.30 (2) (a) reads:
(a) Requirement. Except as provided under par. (b), no person may operate a retail food establishment without a valid license issued by the department or an agent city or county. Except as provided in par. (am), licenses expire on June 30 annually, except that a license issued for a new retail food establishment on or after March 30 but before July 1 expires on June 30 of the following year. Each retail food establishment shall have a separate license. A license is not transferable between persons or establishments. Application for a license shall be made on a form provided by the department, or by the agent city or county, and be accompanied by the applicable fees required under sub. (3) or s. 97.41. An application shall indicate whether food processing is conducted at the establishment and shall specify the nature of any food processing activities. An application shall include other information reasonably required by the department, or by the agent city or county, for licensing purposes.
195,21 Section 21. The treatment of 108.04 (2) (a) 2. of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 173. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 108.04 (2) (a) 2. reads: