Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 35.93 (2) (c) 1. reads:
[…] Note: "Members" was deleted without being shown as stricken. The deletion was unintended. See also Section 72 of this bill.
195,16 Section 16. The treatment of 59.54 (25g) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 293 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 351. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 59.54 (25g) (a) (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 59.54 (25g) by Act 293, reads:
(a) The board may enact and enforce an ordinance to prohibit the possession of any controlled substance specified in s. 961.14 (4) (tb), and provide a forfeiture for a violation of the ordinance, except that if a complaint is issued regarding an allegation of possession of a controlled substance specified in s. 961.14 (4) (tb) following a conviction in this state for possession of a controlled substance, the subject of the complaint may not be prosecuted under this subsection for the same action that is the subject of the complaint unless all of the following occur:
195,17 Section 17. The treatment of 66.0107 (1) (bn) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 293 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 351. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.0107 (1) (bn) reads:
(bn) Enact and enforce an ordinance to prohibit the possession of a controlled substance specified in s. 961.14 (4) (tb) and provide a forfeiture for a violation of the ordinance, except that if a complaint is issued regarding an allegation of possession of a controlled substance specified in s. 961.14 (4) (tb) following a conviction in this state for possession of a controlled substance, the subject of the complaint may not be prosecuted under this paragraph for the same action that is the subject of the complaint unless the charges are dismissed or the district attorney declines to prosecute the case.
195,18 Section 18. The treatment of 71.05 (6) (b) 47. b. of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 145 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 173. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 71.05 (6) (b) 47. b. reads:
b.