Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 35.93 (2) (c) 1. reads:
[…] Any policy of health care liability insurance providing coverage for services of a health care provider may exclude coverage for services provided by the health care provider under this section.
195,27 Section 27. The treatment of 165.76 (1) (g) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 166. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 4-1-15, s. 165.76 (1) (g) reads:
(g) Has been required by a court under s. 51.20 (13) (cr), 938.21 (1m), 938.30 (2m), 938.34 (15), 970.02 (8), 971.17 (1m) (a), 973.047, or 980.063 to provide a biological specimen to the state crime laboratories for deoxyribonucleic acid analysis.
195,28 Section 28. 175.42 (1) (b) and (2) (c) 1. of the statutes, as created by 2013 Wisconsin Act 265, are amended to read: