Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.0107 (1) (bn) reads:
[…] A license is not transferable between persons or locations. Application for a license shall be made on a form provided by the department and be accompanied by the applicable fees required under sub. (3). An applicant shall identify the categories of food processing activities which the applicant proposes to conduct at the food processing plant. An application shall include additional information which may reasonably be required by the department for licensing purposes.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 97.30 (2) (a) reads:
(a) Requirement. Except as provided under par. (b), no person may operate a retail food establishment without a valid license issued by the department or an agent city or county. Except as provided in par. (am), licenses expire on June 30 annually, except that a license issued for a new retail food establishment on or after March 30 but before July 1 expires on June 30 of the following year. Each retail food establishment shall have a separate license. A license is not transferable between persons or establishments. Application for a license shall be made on a form provided by the department, or by the agent city or county, and be accompanied by the applicable fees required under sub. (3) or s. 97.41. An application shall indicate whether food processing is conducted at the establishment and shall specify the nature of any food processing activities. An application shall include other information reasonably required by the department, or by the agent city or county, for licensing purposes.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 108.04 (2) (a) 2. reads:
2. Except as provided in s. 108.062 (10m), as of that week, the individual has registered for work as directed by the department;