Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.0107 (1) (bn) reads:
[…] Any policy of health care liability insurance providing coverage for services of a health care provider may exclude coverage for services provided by the health care provider under this section.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 4-1-15, s. 165.76 (1) (g) reads:
(g) Has been required by a court under s. 51.20 (13) (cr), 938.21 (1m), 938.30 (2m), 938.34 (15), 970.02 (8), 971.17 (1m) (a), 973.047, or 980.063 to provide a biological specimen to the state crime laboratories for deoxyribonucleic acid analysis.