Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.0107 (1) (bn) reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 59.54 (25g) (a) (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 59.54 (25g) by Act 293, reads:
(a) The board may enact and enforce an ordinance to prohibit the possession of any controlled substance specified in s. 961.14 (4) (tb), and provide a forfeiture for a violation of the ordinance, except that if a complaint is issued regarding an allegation of possession of a controlled substance specified in s. 961.14 (4) (tb) following a conviction in this state for possession of a controlled substance, the subject of the complaint may not be prosecuted under this subsection for the same action that is the subject of the complaint unless all of the following occur:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.0107 (1) (bn) reads:
(bn) Enact and enforce an ordinance to prohibit the possession of a controlled substance specified in s. 961.14 (4) (tb) and provide a forfeiture for a violation of the ordinance, except that if a complaint is issued regarding an allegation of possession of a controlled substance specified in s. 961.14 (4) (tb) following a conviction in this state for possession of a controlled substance, the subject of the complaint may not be prosecuted under this paragraph for the same action that is the subject of the complaint unless the charges are dismissed or the district attorney declines to prosecute the case.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 71.05 (6) (b) 47. b. reads:
b.