Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] Note: Section 165.85 (4) was repealed and recreated by 2013 Wis. Act 214. Section
165.85 (4) (a) 2. and 7. a., as affected by 2013 Wis. Act 214, correspond to s. 165.85 (4) (b)
1. and (bn) 1., as they existed prior to Act 214. Act 214 did not contain a provision
corresponding to s. 165.85 (4) (c).
AB686,29 8Section 29. The treatment of 230.34 (1) (ar) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin
9Act 123
is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 166. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 230.34 (1) (ar) reads as follows (see also Section 66 of this bill):
(ar) Paragraphs (a) and (am) apply to all employees with permanent status in class
in the classified service and all employees who have served with the state as an assistant
district attorney or an assistant state public defender for a continuous period of 12
months or more.
AB686,30 10Section 30. The treatment of 236.13 (2) (a) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin
11Act 280
is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 358. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference