Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] to the agent and on the duty of a governmental unit to provide or pay for legal
representation do not apply. Any policy of health care liability insurance providing
coverage for services of a health care provider may exclude coverage for services provided
by the health care provider under this section.
AB686,27 5Section 27. The treatment of 165.76 (1) (g) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin
6Act 20
is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 166. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 4-1-15, s. 165.76 (1) (g) reads:
(g) Has been required by a court under s. 51.20 (13) (cr), 938.21 (1m), 938.30 (2m),
938.34 (15), 970.02 (8), 971.17 (1m) (a), 973.047, or 980.063 to provide a biological
specimen to the state crime laboratories for deoxyribonucleic acid analysis.
AB686,28 7Section 28. 175.42 (1) (b) and (2) (c) 1. of the statutes, as created by 2013
8Wisconsin Act 265
, are amended to read:
AB686,11,4