AB686,33 9Section 33. 295.53 (4) (a) of the statutes, as created by 2013 Wisconsin Act 1,
[…] 10students pending approval;.
AB686,19,1111 5. The applicant pays the fee specified in s. 440.05 (1) that person.
Note: Deletes unnecessary language inserted by 2013 Wis. Act 124 but rendered
without effect by the treatment by 2013 Wis. Act 114. Inserts a serial comma, consistent
with current style.
AB686,48 12Section 48. The treatment of 450.19 (2) (b) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin
13Act 124
is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 199. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 450.19 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Identify specific data elements to be contained in a record documenting the
dispensing of a monitored prescription drug, including the method of payment and,
subject to sub. (2m), the name recorded under s. 450.11 (1b) (bm). In identifying specific
data elements, the board shall consider data elements identified by similar programs in
other states and shall ensure, to the extent possible, that records generated by the
program are easily shared with other states.
AB686,49 14Section 49. The treatment of 452.01 (4) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act
15124
is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 288. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 452.01 (4) reads: