Note: Inserts correct cross-reference.
[…] 7determined by the board
,.
AB686,19,108
4. The applicant holds a diploma of graduation from a school for licensed
9practical nurses approved by the board or that the board has authorized to admit
10students pending approval
;.
AB686,19,1111
5. The applicant pays the fee specified in s. 440.05 (1)
that person.
Note: Deletes unnecessary language inserted by
2013 Wis. Act 124 but rendered
without effect by the treatment by
2013 Wis. Act 114. Inserts a serial comma, consistent
with current style.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 450.19 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Identify specific data elements to be contained in a record documenting the
dispensing of a monitored prescription drug, including the method of payment and,
subject to sub. (2m), the name recorded under s. 450.11 (1b) (bm). In identifying specific
data elements, the board shall consider data elements identified by similar programs in
other states and shall ensure, to the extent possible, that records generated by the
program are easily shared with other states.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 452.01 (4) reads:
(4) "Disciplinary proceeding" means a proceeding against one or more licensees or
registrants in which the board may revoke, suspend, or limit a license or registration,