Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rulemaking "establishing methods and
[…] medical care before hospitalization, provides emergency medical care to a sick, disabled
or injured individual.
AB950,75 5Section 75. 440.45 (1) (title) of the statutes, as created by 2015 Wisconsin Act
616
, is repealed.
Note: No other subsections in section 440.45 have titles.
AB950,76 7Section 76. The treatment of 450.03 (1) (e) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin
8Act 3
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 450.03 (1) (e) reads:
(e) Any person lawfully practicing within the scope of a license, permit,
registration, certificate, or certification granted to provide home medical oxygen under
s. 450.076, to practice professional or practical nursing or nurse-midwifery under ch. 441,
to practice dentistry or dental hygiene under ch. 447, to practice medicine and surgery
under ch. 448, to practice optometry under ch. 449 or to practice veterinary medicine
under ch. 89, or as otherwise provided by statute.
AB950,77 9Section 77. 450.16 (1) (intro.) and (b) of the statutes are consolidated,
10renumbered 450.16 (1) and amended to read:
AB950,28,1211 450.16 (1) As used in In this section: (b) "Vending, "vending machine" has the
12meaning given under s. 450.155 (1) (L).