Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rulemaking "establishing methods and
[…] AB950,90 7Section 90. 895.65 (16) (c) of the statutes, as created by 2015 Wisconsin Act
894
, is amended to read:
AB950,33,109 895.65 (16) (c) The structured settlement agreement is expressly governed by
10the laws of the this state.
Note: Inserts correct term, consistent with s. 895.65 (16) (a) and (b).
AB950,91 11Section 91. The treatment of 938.355 (4m) (b) of the statutes by 2015
12Wisconsin Act 55
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 80. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 1-1-16, s. 938.355 (4m) (b) reads:
(b) The court shall expunge the court's record of a juvenile's adjudication if it was
the juvenile's first adjudication based on a violation of s. 942.08 (2) (b), (c), or (d) or (3),
and if the court determines that the juvenile has satisfactorily complied with the
conditions of his or her dispositional order. Notwithstanding s. 938.396 (2), the court shall
notify the department of corrections and the department of children and families
promptly of any expungement under this paragraph.
AB950,92 13Section 92. 938.50 (title) of the statutes, as affected by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55,
14section 4703bm, is amended to read:
AB950,33,16 15938.50 (title) Examination of juveniles under supervision of
16department
of corrections.
Note: The underscored language was added by 2015 Wis.