Note: No other subsections in s. 60.62 have titles.
[…] 501 (a) of the Internal Revenue Code.
11. A place on a farm used by an egg producer solely for handling, cleaning, or packaging whole eggs, including nest-run eggs, that are produced as allowed under s. 97.28 (2).
12. A place used solely for producing and packaging maple syrup or concentrated maple sap for sale directly to consumers or to a food processing plant licensed under this section if those sales do not exceed $5,000 in any 12-month period.
13. Any other place exempted by the department by rule.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 97.42 (3) (em) reads:
(em) Slaughter of farm-raised deer. The requirements of pars. (a) and (b) do not apply to the slaughter of a farm-raised deer if its meat products are not sold by an operator of a retail food establishment, as defined under s. 97.30 (1) (c). The operator of an establishment in which farm-raised deer or their meat products are examined and inspected under this subsection shall pay the department for the cost of the department's examination and inspection.
365,47
Section 47
. 101.111 (7) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Deletes obsolete transition provision. Section 101.111 requires protection of adjoining buildings from all excavations made after January 1, 1978, except excavations made under contracts awarded on or before January 1, 1978.