Note: No other subsections in s. 60.62 have titles.
[…] (4) (g) after September 30 and before May 15, or shall be the period specified in par. (a), whichever is earlier.
77.255 Exemptions from return. No return is required with respect to a conveyance exempt under s. 77.25 (1), or (10m),.
Note: As a result of the treatment by
2015 Wis. Act 145, the first comma inserted by
2015 Wis. Act 216 is replaced with “or" and the second comma inserted by Act 216, which is unnecessary, is removed.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 77.52 (7) (a), as renumbered from s. 77.52 (7) by
2015 Wis. Act 84, reads:
(a) Except as provided in par. (b), every person desiring to operate as a seller within this state who holds a valid certificate under s. 73.03 (50) shall file with the department an application for a permit for each place of operations. Every application for a permit shall be made upon a form prescribed by the department and shall set forth the name under which the applicant intends to operate, the location of the applicant's place of operations, and the other information that the department requires. If an owner elects under s. 77.58 (3) (a) to file a separate electronic return for each of the owner's disregarded entities, each disregarded entity is an applicant under this subsection. Except as provided in sub. (7b), the application shall be signed by the owner if a sole proprietor; in the case of sellers other than sole proprietors, the application shall be signed by the person authorized to act on behalf of such sellers. A nonprofit organization that has a sales price taxable under s. 77.54 (7m) shall obtain a seller's permit and pay taxes under this subchapter on all taxable sales prices received after it is required to obtain that permit. If that organization becomes eligible later for the exemption under s. 77.54 (7m) except for its possession of a seller's permit, it may surrender that permit.
365,42
Section 42
. 84.01 (35) (title) of the statutes is created to read:
84.01 (35) (title) Bikeways and pedestrian ways.
Note: The other subsections in s. 84.01 have titles.
365,43
Section 43
. 84.31 (2) (am) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Removes unnecessary definition.