Note: Section 23.425 (2) is renumbered s. 23.425 by Section 37 of this bill.
[…] This provision shall be applied to all similarly situated individuals in a reasonably equivalent manner.
Note: Corrects citation form.
366,42 Section 42 . The treatment of 40.05 (4) (ag) 1. of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 58. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.05 (4) (ag) 1. reads:
1. For insured part-time employees other than employees specified in s. 40.02 (25) (b) 2., including those in project positions as defined in s. 230.27 (1), who are appointed to work less than 1,040 hours per year, an amount determined annually by the administrator of the division of personnel management in the department of administration under par. (ah).
366,43 Section 43 . 46.27 (6r) (b) 1m. a. of the statutes, as created by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55, is amended to read:
46.27 (6r) (b) 1m. a.