WOLTER, MR. GARY of Madison, as Public Member of the UW Hospitals and Clinics Authority and Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2020.
hist63234Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
YALE, DR. RUSSELL of Fox Point, as a Doctor-Medicine on the Medical Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2020.
hist63235Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
ZOELLER, DR. ROBERT L. of Oconomowoc, as a Physician on the Medical Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63236Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
ARIMOND, GEORGE of La Crosse, as a Recreational User Group Representative on the Lower Wisconsin State Riverway Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2017.
hist63237Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
BIRSCHBACH, ERIC D. of Verona, as a Public Member on the Land and Water Conservation Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2018.
hist63238Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
BROWN, RITCHIE of Black River Falls, as a Recreational User Group Representative on the Lower Wisconsin State Riverway Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2018.
hist63239Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
CUPP, MARK E. of Muscoda, as a Government Unit River Representative on the Land and Water Conservation Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2020.
hist63240Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
CURREN, KATHRYN A. of Suamico, as a Brown County Representative on the Fox River Navigational System Authority, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63241Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
DEKEYSER, JEANETTE P. of Neenah, as a Town Official on the Waste Facilities Siting Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2018.
hist63242Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
DORSCHEID, GERALD of Arena, as an Iowa County Representative on the Lower Wisconsin State Riverway Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2019.
hist63243Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
MAXWELL, DAVID M. of Westby, as a Non-Resident, Tourism Representative on the Kickapoo Reserve Management Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2019.
hist63244Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
ROONEY, JAMES F. of Racine, as a Lake Michigan Representative on the Wisconsin Waterways Commission, to serve for the term ending March 1, 2019.
hist63245Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
VETTE, JOHN L. of Oshkosh, as a Winnebago County Representative on the Fox River Navigational System Authority, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63246Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
WALSH, ROGER E. of Wauwatosa, as an Inland Lakes Representative on the Wisconsin Waterways Commission, to serve for the term ending March 1, 2018.
hist63247Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
ARNESON, KENNETH D. of Oshkosh, as a Public Member within the Landscape Architect Section on the Examining Board of Architects, Landscape Architects, Professional Engineers, Designers and Land Surveyors, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist63248Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
DRURY, DAVID J. of Brookfield, as a Private Sector Rep 5 on the Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation, to serve for the term ending at the pleasure of the Governor.
hist63249Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
FRASCH, JOSEPH D. of Eden, as a Designer on the Examining Board of Architects, Landscape Architects, Professional Engineers, Designers and Land Surveyors, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2017.
hist63250Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
HEBERLING, MICHAEL J. of Big Bend, as a Designer Engineer on the Examining Board of Architects, Landscape Architects, Professional Engineers, Designers and Land Surveyors, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63251Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
MARTIN, CHRISTINA C. of Spooner, as a Land Surveyor on the Examining Board of Architects, Landscape Architects, Professional Engineers, Designers and Land Surveyors, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63252Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
NAIR, DR. R.D. of Lodi, as a Private Sector Representative on the Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation, to serve for the term ending at the pleasure of the Governor.
hist63253Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
PIEPER, MICHAEL C. of Onalaska, as a Public Member on the Examining Board of Architects, Landscape Architects, Professional Engineers, Designers and Land Surveyors, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2020.
hist63254Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
PULSE, THOMAS of Eau Claire, as a member of the Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Authority, to serve for the term ending at the pleasure of the Governor.
hist63255Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
WOLFERT, MATTHEW D. of Fox Point, as an Architect on the Examining Board of Architects, Landscape Architects, Professional Engineers, Designers and Land Surveyors, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist63256Referred to committee on Economic Development, Commerce and Local Government.
BUTLER, CHRISTOPHER P. of Holmen, as a Credit Union Experience Representative on the Credit Union Review Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2020.
hist63257Referred to committee on Revenue, Financial Institutions and Rural Issues.
DOYLE, DENNIS P. of Hartland, as a Member on the Savings Institutions Review Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2019.
hist63258Referred to committee on Revenue, Financial Institutions and Rural Issues.
MAIN, EDWARD D. of Madison, as a Public Member on the Deferred Compensation Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2020.
hist63259Referred to committee on Revenue, Financial Institutions and Rural Issues.
SCHERER, JOHN M. of Middleton, as a Public Member on the Deferred Compensation Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63260Referred to committee on Revenue, Financial Institutions and Rural Issues.
SPITZ, THOMAS E. of Sun Prairie, as a Professional Member on the Banking Review Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2022.
hist63261Referred to committee on Revenue, Financial Institutions and Rural Issues.
STUMPF, SHERRI O. of Janesville, as a Credit Union Experience Representative on the Credit Union Review Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2021.
hist63262Referred to committee on Revenue, Financial Institutions and Rural Issues.
CHWALA, THOMAS H. of Lake Mills, as a Southern Area Representative on the Snowmobile Recreational Council, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist63263Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
DITTMAR, BEVERLY A. of Eagle River, as a Northern Area Representative on the Snowmobile Recreational Council, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63264Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
HILGENDORF, GARY L. of Tomahawk, as a Northern Area Representative on the Snowmobile Recreational Council, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63265Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
HOLDEN, MICHAEL F. of Sheboygan Falls, as a Southern Area Representative on the Snowmobile Recreational Council, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63266Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
JACOBS JR., GEORGE F. of Madison, as a Public Member on the Wisconsin Historical Society Board of Curators, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63267Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
MAAS, MARY of Tomah, as a General Business Representative on the State Fair Park Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2021.
hist63268Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
MORAN, STEVE W. of Tomahawk, as a Northern Area Representative on the Snowmobile Recreational Council, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63269Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
OLSON, NANCY L. of La Crosse, as a Southern Area Representative on the Snowmobile Recreational Council, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist63270Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
STOCKWELL, RANDY J. of Dorchester, as a Professional Member on the Auctioneer Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2020.
hist63271Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business and Tourism.
COCHRANE, DREW J. of Middleton, as a Public Member on the Real Estate Appraisers Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2020.
hist63272Referred to committee on Insurance, Housing and Trade.
GAMBOA, IVAN of Greendale, as a Public Member on the Wisconsin Housing and Economic Development Authority, to serve for the term ending January 1, 2019.
hist63273Referred to committee on Insurance, Housing and Trade.
MARINO, RICHARD J. of Plain, as a Real Estate Sales/Broker on the Real Estate Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist63274Referred to committee on Insurance, Housing and Trade.
WEBSTER, ROBERT L. of Fontana, as a Real Estate Sales/Broker on the Real Estate Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2020.
hist63275Referred to committee on Insurance, Housing and Trade.
DAVIS, THR HONORABLE JAMES "MAC" of Waukesha, as a Legislative Joint Appointment on the Ethics Commission, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2021.
hist63276Referred to committee on Government Operations, Technology and Consumer Protection.
KINNEY, THE HONORABLE ROBERT E. of Rhinelander, as a Legislative Joint Appointment on the Ethics Commission, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2019.
hist63277Referred to committee on Government Operations, Technology and Consumer Protection.
DUNKIN, REGINA of Beloit, as a Public Member on the Public Defender Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2019.
Loading...
Loading...