Note: Section 23.092 (5) (b) 1. was repealed by
[…] The department shall keep records of information related to the program, including the pounds of rubbish collected, the number of volunteer hours provided, and descriptions of the debris found. The department shall publicly recognize volunteers who participate in the program.
Note: Inserts correct word.
30.52 (1) (c) (title) Application for
duplicates duplicate.
Note: 2001 Wis. Act 16 replaced "duplicates" with "duplicate" without showing the change. The change was intended.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged, effective 9-1-03, s. 36.09 (1) (e) reads:
(e) The board shall appoint a president of the system; a chancellor for each institution; a dean for each college campus; the state geologist; the director of the laboratory of hygiene; the director of the psychiatric institute; the state cartographer; and the requisite number of officers, other than the vice presidents, associate vice presidents and assistant vice presidents of the system; faculty; academic staff and other employees and fix the salaries, subject to the limitations under par. (j) and ss. 20.923 (4g) and 230.12 (3) (e), the duties and the term of office for each. The board shall fix the salaries, subject to the limitations under par. (j) and ss. 20.923 (4g) and 230.12 (3) (e), and the duties for each chancellor, vice president, associate vice president and assistant vice president of the system. No sectarian or partisan tests or any tests based upon race, religion, national origin or sex shall ever be allowed or exercised in the appointment of the employees of the system.
104,38
Section
38. 40.02 (54) (b) of the statutes is amended to read:
40.02 (54) (b) The Wisconsin housing
Housing and economic development authority Economic Development Authority.
Note: Capitalizes authority title consistent with current style.
104,39
Section