2001 WISCONSIN ACT 105
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 1-1-03, s. 59.40 (2) (m) 2. reads:
(m) Pay monthly to the treasurer for the use of the state the state's percentage of the fees required to be paid on each civil action, criminal action and special proceeding filed during the preceding month and pay monthly to the treasurer for the use of the state the percentage of court imposed fines and forfeitures required by law to be deposited in the state treasury, the amounts required by s. 757.05 for the penalty assessment surcharge, the amounts required by s. 165.755 for the crime laboratories and drug law enforcement assessment, the amounts required by s. 167.31 (5) for the weapons assessment, the amounts required by s. 973.045 for the crime victim and witness assistance surcharge, the amounts required by s. 938.34 (8d) for the delinquency victim and witness assistance surcharge, the amounts required by s. 973.046 for the deoxyribonucleic acid analysis surcharge, the amounts required by s. 961.41 (5) for the drug abuse program improvement surcharge, the amounts required by s. 100.261 for the consumer protection assessment, the amounts authorized by s. 971.37 (1m) (c) 1. or required by s. 973.055 for the domestic abuse assessment surcharge, the amounts required by s. 253.06 (4) (c) for the enforcement assessment under the supplemental food program for women, infants and children, the amounts required by s. 349.04 for the truck driver education assessment, the amounts required by ss. 346.177, 346.495 and 346.65 (4r) for the railroad crossing improvement assessment, the amounts required by s. 346.655 for the driver improvement surcharge, the amounts required by s. 102.85 (4) for the uninsured employer assessment, the amounts required by s. 299.93 for the environmental assessment, the amounts required under s. 29.983 for the wild animal protection assessment, the amounts required under s. 29.987 (1) (d) and 169.46 (1) (d) for the natural resources assessment surcharge, the amounts required by s. 29.985 for the fishing shelter removal assessment, the amounts required by s. 350.115 for the snowmobile