2001 WISCONSIN ACT 105
[…] that can be ordered by the court. If the court finds that the child or unborn child is not within the jurisdiction of the court or, in a case alleging a child or an unborn child to be in need of protection or services under s. 48.13 or 48.133, that the child or unborn child is not in need of protection or services which that can be ordered by the court or if the court or jury finds that the facts alleged in the petition have not been proved, the court shall dismiss the petition with prejudice.
Note: Corrects cross-reference. Section 48.133 does not have an introductory provision.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 48.371 (3) (intro.) reads:
(3) (intro.) At the time of placement of a child in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, or residential care center for children and youth or, if the information is not available at that time, as soon as possible after the date on which the court report or permanency plan has been submitted, but no later than 7 days after that date, the agency, as defined in s. 48.38 (1) (a), responsible for preparing the child's permanency plan shall provide to the foster parent, treatment foster parent, or operator of the group home or residential care center for children and youth information contained in the court report submitted under s. 48.33 (1), 48.365 (2g), 48.425 (1), 48.831 (2) or 48.837 (4) (c) or permanency plan submitted under s. 48.355 (2e), 48.38, 48.43 (1) (c) or (5) (c), 48.63 (4) or (5) (c) or 48.831 (4) (e) relating to findings or opinions of the court or agency that prepared the court report or permanency plan relating to any of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 4-1-04, s. 48.981 (2) reads:
(2) Persons required to report. A physician, coroner, medical examiner, nurse, dentist, chiropractor, optometrist, acupuncturist, other medical or mental health professional, social worker, marriage and family therapist, professional counselor, public assistance worker, including a financial and employment planner, as defined in s. 49.141 (1) (d), school teacher, administrator, or counselor, mediator under s. 767.11, child care worker in a day care center, group home, as described in s. 48.625 (1m), or residential care center for children and youth, day care provider, alcohol or other drug abuse counselor, member of the treatment staff employed by or working under contract with a county department under s. 46.23, 51.42, or 51.437 or a residential care center for children and youth, physical therapist, physical therapist assistant,