2001 WISCONSIN ACT 105
[…] arising in a specified functional area of state government, except the Wisconsin land council has the powers specified in s. 16.965 (3) and (5) and the powers granted to agencies under ch. 227, the Milwaukee River revitalization council has the powers and duties specified in s. 23.18, the council on physical disabilities has the powers and duties specified in s. 46.29 (1) and (2), and the state council on alcohol and other drug abuse has the powers and duties specified in s. 14.24, and, before January 1, 2001, the council on health care fraud and abuse has the powers and duties specified in s. 146.36.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 1-1-03, s. 15.08 (1m) (b) reads:
(b) The public members of the chiropractic examining board, the dentistry examining board, the hearing and speech examining board, the medical examining board, perfusionists examining council, respiratory care practitioners examining council and council on physician assistants, the board of nursing, the nursing home administrator examining board, the veterinary examining board, the optometry examining board, the pharmacy examining board, the marriage and family therapy, professional counseling, and social work examining board, and the psychology examining board shall not be engaged in any profession or occupation concerned with the delivery of physical or mental health care.