2001 WISCONSIN ACT 105
[…] 2001 Wis. Act 16, to 757.68 (8). This cross-reference was also created in
2001 Wis. Act 16.
105,13
Section
13. 20.835 (2) (am) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 20.835
(2) (am) states:
"Onetime rebate of nonbusiness consumer sales tax. A sum sufficient to pay the aggregate claims approved under s. 77.64."
2001 Wis. Act 38 repealed s. 77.64, leaving this provision without effect.
Note: Places definition in alphabetical order within the subsection, consistent with current style.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 1-1-03, s. 25.29 (4m) reads:
(4m) No moneys that accrue to the state for or in behalf of the department under ch. 29 or 169 or s. 90.21 may be expended or paid for the enforcement of the treaty-based, off-reservation rights to fish held by members of federally recognized American Indian tribes or bands domiciled in Wisconsin.
29.024 (1) Approvals required.