2001 WISCONSIN ACT 105
[…] Note: 2001 Wis. Act 16 repealed s. 100.03. The definition of "food processing plant" in s. 100.03 (1) (q) stated that the term has the meaning given in s. 97.29 (1) (h), and the actual definition is substituted. The definition of "vegetable" at s. 100.235 (1) (g) is substantively identical to the definition in s. 100.03 (1) (zs).
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 70.111 (25) reads:
(25) Digital broadcasting equipment. Digital broadcasting equipment owned and used by a radio station, television station, or cable television system, as defined in s. 66.0419 (2) (d).