2007 WISCONSIN ACT 96
[…] For purposes of the application of s. 7.41, the home or facility shall be treated as a polling place. The municipal clerk or executive director shall keep a careful record of all ballots issued to the deputies and shall require the deputies to return every ballot issued to them.
Note: Corrects punctuation error that results in an incomplete sentence. Drafting records for
2005 Wis. Act 451 show that 2 sentences were intended.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 7.08 (1) (c) reads:
(c) Prescribe forms required by ss. 6.24 (3) and (4), 6.30 (4), 6.33 (1), 6.40 (1) (a), 6.47 (1) (am) 2. and (3), 6.55 (2), and 6.86 (2) to (3). All such forms shall contain a statement of the penalty applicable to false or fraudulent registration or voting through use of the form. Forms are not required to be furnished by the board.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 7.30 (4) (b) (intro.) reads:
(b) The 2 dominant parties, under sub.