The people of the state of Wisconsin, represented in senate and assembly, do enact as follows:
[…] (4) that affects a substantial interest of the volunteer fire fighter, first responder, or emergency medical technician under the program.
Note: Inserts correct terminology.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 16.41 (4) reads:
(4) In this section, "authority" means a body created under subch. II of ch. 114 or subch. III of ch. 149 or under ch. 231, 233, 234, or 237.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 16.52 (7) reads:
(7) Petty cash account. With the approval of the secretary, each agency that is authorized to maintain a contingent fund under s. 20.920 may establish a petty cash account from its contingent fund. The procedure for operation and maintenance of petty cash accounts and the character of expenditures therefrom shall be prescribed by the secretary. In this subsection, "agency" means an office, department, independent agency, institution of higher education, association, society, or other body in state government created or authorized to be created by the constitution or any law, that is entitled to expend moneys appropriated by law, including the legislature