Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 301.26 (4) (d) 2. reads:
[…] A person may be sentenced under this paragraph or under par. (bm) or sub. (2) (bm) or (cm) or (3r) once in his or her lifetime.
Note: Inserts correct cross-references. Section 346.65 (2j) (a) to (c) was renumbered s. 346.65 (2j) (am) 1. to 3. by 2005 Wis. Act 149.
97,174 Section 174. The treatment of 347.50 (1) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 106 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 193. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 6-1-2006, s. 347.50 (1) reads:
(1) Any person violating ss. 347.35 to 347.49, except s. 347.385 (5), s. 347.413 (1) or s. 347.415 (1m), (2) and (3) to (5) or s. 347.417 (1) or s. 347.475 or s. 347.48 (2m) or (4) or s. 347.489, may be required to forfeit not less than $10 nor more than $200.
97,175 Section 175. The treatment of 348.21 (3) (intro.) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 167 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 364. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 348.21 (3) (intro.) reads:
(3) Except as provided in sub.