Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 74.25 (1) (b) 1. reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 74.25 (1) (b) 1. reads:
1. Except as provided in subd. 3., pay in full to each taxing jurisdiction within the district all personal property taxes included in the tax roll which have not previously been paid to, or retained by, that taxing jurisdiction, except that the treasurer shall pay the state's proportionate share to the county. As part of that distribution, the taxation district treasurer shall allocate to each tax incremental district within the taxation district and each environmental remediation tax incremental district created by the taxation district its proportionate share of personal property taxes. The taxation district treasurer shall also distribute to the county the proportionate share of personal property taxes for each environmental remediation tax incremental district created by the county.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 74.30 (1) (i) reads:
(i) Except as provided in par. (k), pay in full to each taxing jurisdiction within the district all personal property taxes included in the tax roll which have not previously been paid to, or retained by, each taxing jurisdiction, except that the treasurer shall pay the state's proportionate share to the county. As part of that distribution, the taxation district treasurer shall allocate to each tax incremental district within the taxation district and each environmental remediation tax incremental district created by the taxation district its proportionate share of personal property taxes. The taxation district treasurer shall also distribute to the county the proportionate share of personal property taxes for each environmental remediation tax incremental district created by the county.
97,97
Section
97. 76.636 (1) (b) of the statutes, as created by
2005 Wisconsin Act 259, is renumbered 76.636 (1) (b) (intro.) and amended to read:
76.636 (1) (b) (intro.) "Development zone" means a any of the following:
1. A development zone under s. 560.70, a .