Date of enactment:
[…] The replacement certificate of title shall contain a notation, in a form determined by the department, identifying the certificate as a replacement certificate that may be subject to the rights of a person under the original certificate. If applicable under s. 346.65 (6), the replacement certificate of title shall include the notation "Per section 346.65 (6) of the Wisconsin statutes, ownership of this motor vehicle may not be transferred without prior court approval".
100,10
Section
10. 343.10 (2) (a) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
343.10 (2) (a) (intro.) Except as provided in pars. (b) to (e) (f), a person is eligible for an occupational license if the following conditions are satisfied:
100,11
Section