258,108 Section 108. The treatment of 938.38 (5) (d) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 79 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94. Both treatments stand.
[…] 258,116 Section 116. The treatment of 961.50 (1) (intro.) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 8 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 103. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 961.50 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1) If a person is convicted of any violation of this chapter, the court may, in addition to any other penalties that may apply to the crime, suspend the person's operating privilege, as defined in s. 340.01 (40), for not less than 6 months nor more than 5 years. If a court suspends a person's operating privilege under this subsection, the court may take possession of any suspended license. If the court takes possession of a license, it shall destroy the license. The court shall forward to the department of transportation the record of conviction and notice of the suspension. The person is eligible for an occupational license under s. 343.10 as follows:
258,117 Section 117. 971.17 (1g) (title) of the statutes is created to read:
971.17 (1g) (title) Notice of restriction on firearm possession.
258,118 Section 118. 973.195 (1r) (e) of the statutes is amended to read: