258,108 Section 108. The treatment of 938.38 (5) (d) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 79 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94. Both treatments stand.
[…] (c) 1.
258,113 Section 113. The treatment of 938.38 (5m) (d) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 79 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.38 (5m) (d) reads:
(d) At least 5 days before the date of the hearing the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall provide a copy of the permanency plan and any written comments submitted under par. (c) 1. to the court, to the juvenile's parent, guardian, and legal custodian, to the person representing the interests of the public, to the juvenile's counsel or guardian ad litem, and, if the juvenile is an Indian juvenile who is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian under s. 938.13 (4), (6), (6m), or (7), to the Indian juvenile's Indian custodian and tribe. Notwithstanding s. 938.78 (2) (a), the person representing the interests of the public, the juvenile's counsel or guardian ad litem, and, if the juvenile is an Indian juvenile who is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian under s. 938.13 (4), (6), (6m), or (7), the Indian juvenile's Indian custodian and tribe may have access to any other records concerning the juvenile for the purpose of participating in the review. A person permitted access to a juvenile's records under this paragraph may not disclose any information from the records to any other person.
258,114 Section 114. 938.48 (8p) of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act 233, is amended to read:
938.48 (8p) Indian juvenile placements.