55. 256.01 (7) and (8) of the statutes are amended to read:
[…] 166,57
Section
57. 560.08 (title) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 238.30 (7) (b) 2., as renumbered from s. 560.70 (7) (b) 2. by
2011 Wis. Act 32, reads:
2. With respect to the development opportunity zones under s. 238.395 (1) (g), (h), and (i), "tax benefits" means the development zone credits under ss. 71.07 (2dx), 71.28 (1dx), 71.47 (1dx), and 76.636 and the development zones capital investment credit under ss. 71.07 (2dm), 71.28 (1dm), and 71.47 (1dm).
Note: There is no conflict of substance.