2013 WISCONSIN ACT 173
[…] The department shall also charge the fund's balancing account with any other state's share of such benefits pending reimbursement by that state.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 108.141 (7) (a) reads:
(a) The department shall charge the state's share of each week of extended benefits to each employer's account in proportion to the employer's share of the total wages of the employee receiving the benefits in the employee's base period, except that if the employer is subject to the contribution requirements of ss. 108.17 and 108.18 the department shall charge the share of extended benefits to which s. 108.04 (1) (f), (5), (7) (a), (c), (e), (L), (q), (s), or (t), (7m) or (8) (a) or 108.07 (3), (3r), or (5) (b) applies to the fund's balancing account.
118.52 (9) (title) Rights and privileges of nonresident pupils.
173,17
Section
17. 165.25 (17) (a) of the statutes, as affected by
2013 Wisconsin Act 20, is renumbered 165.25 (17) (intro.) and amended to read:
165.25 (17) Interoperability. (intro.)