2013 WISCONSIN ACT 173
[…] The commissioner shall refuse to issue a license, including a temporary license, under this subchapter or subch. V, or to register a navigator entity under subch. V, if the department of revenue certifies under s. 73.0301 that the applicant for the license or registration is liable for delinquent taxes or if the department of workforce development certifies under s. 108.227 that the applicant for the license is liable for delinquent unemployment insurance contributions.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 628.10 (2) (cm) reads:
(cm) For liability for delinquent taxes or unemployment insurance contributions. The commissioner shall revoke the license of an intermediary or individual navigator, including a temporary license under s. 628.09, if the department of revenue certifies under s. 73.0301 that the intermediary or navigator is liable for delinquent taxes or if the department of workforce development certifies under s. 108.227 that the intermediary is liable for delinquent unemployment insurance contributions. An intermediary who is a natural person, or an individual navigator, whose license is revoked under this paragraph may have his or her license reinstated, or may be relicensed, as provided in sub. (5).
173,32
Section
32
.
Renumbering and cross-reference changes under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2., stats.