93.90 (1) (title) Statewide concern.
[…] The scope of judicial review, and the manner thereof insofar as applicable, shall be the same as that provided in s. 108.09 (7). a defendant defendant summons and
Note: The stricken language was inserted by 2015 Wis. Act 180, but rendered without effect by the treatment by 2015 Wis. Act 334.
365,52 Section 52 . The treatment of 111.322 (2m) (a) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 345 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 111.322 (2m) (a) reads:
(a) The individual files a complaint or attempts to enforce any right under s. 103.02, 103.10, 103.11, 103.13, 103.28, 103.32, 103.34, 103.455, 104.12, 109.03, 109.07, 109.075, 146.997, or 995.55, or ss. 101.58 to 101.599 or 103.64 to 103.82.
365,53 Section 53 . The treatment of 111.322 (2m) (b) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 345 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 111.322 (2m) (b) reads:
(b) The individual testifies or assists in any action or proceeding held under or to enforce any right under s. 103.02, 103.10, 103.11, 103.13, 103.28, 103.32, 103.34, 103.455, 104.12, 109.03, 109.07, 109.075, 146.997, or 995.55, or ss. 101.58 to 101.599 or 103.64 to 103.82.
365,54 Section 54 . 111.70 (4) (mbb) (title) of the statutes is created to read:
111.70 (4) (mbb) (title) Consumer price index change.
Note: All other paragraphs in s. 111.70 (4) have titles.