Note: Inserts missing article.
[…] 4. For a social security number obtained under par. (a), the department of revenue for the purpose of requesting certifications under s. 73.0301 and administering state taxes and the department of workforce development for the purpose of requesting certifications under s. 108.227.
365,80 Section 80 . The treatment of 452.12 (4) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 258 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 269. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 452.12 (4) reads:
(4) Register of licensees. The board shall include in the register the board maintains under s. 440.035 (1m) (d) the names of all persons whose licenses issued under this chapter were revoked within the past 2 years. The register shall be available for purchase at cost.
365,81 Section 81 . The treatment of 767.75 (1f) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 172. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 767.15 (1f) reads: