Note: Inserts missing article.
[…] 365,67 Section 67 . The treatment of 304.074 (2) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 164 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 355. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 304.074 (2) reads:
(2) The department shall charge a reasonable fee as determined by the department to probationers, parolees, and persons on extended supervision to partially reimburse the department for the costs of providing supervision and services and, as provided under s. 302.33 (2) (a) 3., to reimburse counties and tribal governing bodies. Subject to sub. (3m), the department shall collect moneys for the fees charged under this subsection and credit those moneys to the appropriation account under s. 20.410 (1) (gf).
365,68 Section 68 . The treatment of 341.14 (6r) (b) 1. of the statutes, as affected by 2015 Wisconsin Acts 227, 296 and 328, is amended to read: