49 CFR 571.108,
[…] 2015 Wis. Act 109, reads:
(f) The person is subject to an injunction issued under s. 813.12 or 813.122 or under a tribal injunction, as defined in s. 813.12 (1) (e), issued by a court established by any federally recognized Wisconsin Indian tribe or band, except the Menominee Indian tribe of Wisconsin, that includes notice to the respondent that he or she is subject to the requirements and penalties under this section and that has been filed under s. 813.128 (3g).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 942.09 (2) (bm) 1m. (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 942.09 (2) (bm) (intro.) by
2015 Wis. Act 370, reads:
1m. Notwithstanding par. (am), if the person depicted in an intimate representation or reproduction is a child, a parent, guardian, or legal custodian of the child may do any of the following:
365,92
Section 92
. 968.01 (1) (b) of the statutes is amended to read:
968.01 (1) (b) “Electronic signature" has the meaning given in s. 801.17 (1) (e) 801.18 (1) (f).
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference.