49 CFR 571.108,
[…] Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. There is no 15 USCa. “Consumer report" is defined at
15 USC 1681a (d). Section 48.38 (4) (h)
7., a parallel provision relating to children rather than juveniles, uses the cross-reference to
15 USC 1681a (d) to define “consumer report."
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.78 (3) reads:
(3) Release of information when escape or absence; rules. If a juvenile adjudged delinquent under s. 48.12, 1993 stats., or s. 938.12 or found to be in need of protection or services under s. 48.13 (12), 1993 stats., or s. 48.13 (14), 1993 stats., or s. 938.13 (12) or (14) on the basis of a violation of s. 943.23 (1m) or (1r), 1999 stats., or s. 941.10, 941.11, 941.20, 941.21, 941.23, 941.231, 941.235, 941.237, 941.26, 941.28, 941.295, 941.298, 941.30, 941.31, 941.32, 941.325, 943.02, 943.03, 943.04, 943.10 (2) (a), 943.23 (1g), 943.32 (2), 948.02, 948.025, 948.03, 948.05, 948.055, 948.085 (2), 948.60, 948.605, or 948.61 or any crime specified in ch. 940 has escaped from a juvenile correctional facility, residential care center for children and youth, inpatient facility, as defined in s. 51.01 (10), juvenile detention facility, or juvenile portion of a county jail, or from the custody of a peace officer or a guard of such a facility, center, or jail, or has been allowed to leave a juvenile correctional facility, residential care center for children and youth, inpatient facility, juvenile detention facility, or juvenile portion of a county jail for a specified time period and is absent from the facility, center, home, or jail for more than 12 hours after the expiration of the specified period, the department of corrections or county department, whichever has supervision over the juvenile, may release the juvenile's name and any information about the juvenile that is necessary for the protection of the public or to secure the juvenile's return to the facility, center, home, or jail. The department of corrections shall promulgate rules establishing guidelines for the release of the juvenile's name or information about the juvenile to the public.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 941.29 (1m) (f), as renumbered from s. 941.29 (1) (f) by
2015 Wis. Act 109, reads: