49 CFR 571.108,
[…] The department of corrections shall promulgate rules establishing guidelines for the release of the juvenile's name or information about the juvenile to the public.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 941.29 (1m) (f), as renumbered from s. 941.29 (1) (f) by
2015 Wis. Act 109, reads:
(f) The person is subject to an injunction issued under s. 813.12 or 813.122 or under a tribal injunction, as defined in s. 813.12 (1) (e), issued by a court established by any federally recognized Wisconsin Indian tribe or band, except the Menominee Indian tribe of Wisconsin, that includes notice to the respondent that he or she is subject to the requirements and penalties under this section and that has been filed under s. 813.128 (3g).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 942.09 (2) (bm) 1m. (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 942.09 (2) (bm) (intro.) by
2015 Wis. Act 370, reads:
1m. Notwithstanding par.