Section 66
[…] . 814.29 (1) (d) 1. of the statutes is amended to read:
814.29 (1) (d) 1. That the person is a recipient of means-tested public assistance, including aid to families with dependent children, relief funded by a relief block grant under ch. 49, relief provided by counties under s. 59.53 (21), medical assistance, supplemental security income, food stamps or benefits received by veterans under s. 45.40 (1m) or under 38 USC 501 to 562
1501 to 1562.
895.65 (16) (c) The structured settlement agreement is expressly governed by the laws of the this state.
Note: Inserts correct term, consistent with s. 895.65 (16) (a) and (b).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 1-1-16, s. 938.355 (4m) (b) reads:
(b) The court shall expunge the court's record of a juvenile's adjudication if it was the juvenile's first adjudication based on a violation of s. 942.08 (2) (b), (c), or (d) or (3), and if the court determines that the juvenile has satisfactorily complied with the conditions of his or her dispositional order. Notwithstanding s. 938.396 (2), the court shall notify the department of corrections and the department of children and families promptly of any expungement under this paragraph.
938.50 (title) Examination of juveniles under supervision of department of corrections.
Note: The underscored language was added by
2015 Wis. Act 55, section
4703b, effective 1-1-16, but not included in the treatment by section 4703bm.