Section 66
[…] Notwithstanding s. 938.396 (2), the court shall notify the department of corrections and the department of children and families promptly of any expungement under this paragraph.
938.50 (title) Examination of juveniles under supervision of department of corrections.
Note: The underscored language was added by
2015 Wis. Act 55, section
4703b, effective 1-1-16, but not included in the treatment by section 4703bm. The treatment of s. 938.50 by section 4703bm should have included the underscored language.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 978.045 (1r) (bm) (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 978.045 (1r) (intro.) by
2015 Wis. Act 64, reads:
(bm) The judge may appoint an attorney as a special prosecutor at the request of a district attorney to assist the district attorney in the prosecution of persons charged with a crime, in grand jury proceedings, in proceedings under ch. 980, or in investigations. The judge may appoint an attorney as a special prosecutor only if the judge or the requesting district attorney submits an affidavit to the department of administration attesting that any of the following conditions exists:
366,91
Section 91
. 2015 Wisconsin Act 55, section
2124s is amended by replacing “71.05
(22) (dp) 1.
Deduction limits, 2000 and thereafter. Except as" with “71.05
(22) (dp) 1. Except as".
Note: Section 71.05 (22) (dp) (title) was incorrectly shown in the text of
2015 Wis.