Section 66
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 256.01 (9) reads:
(9) “First responder" means a person who is certified by the department as a first responder under s. 256.15 (8) (a) or is exempt under s. 256.15 (2) (b) or (c) and who, as a condition of employment or as a member of an organization that provides emergency medical care before hospitalization, provides emergency medical care to a sick, disabled or injured individual.
Note: No other subsections in s. 440.45 have titles.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 450.03 (1) (e) reads:
(e) Any person lawfully practicing within the scope of a license, permit, registration, certificate, or certification granted to provide home medical oxygen under s. 450.076, to practice professional or practical nursing or nurse-midwifery under ch. 441, to practice dentistry or dental hygiene under ch. 447, to practice medicine and surgery under ch. 448, to practice optometry under ch. 449 or to practice veterinary medicine under ch. 89, or as otherwise provided by statute.
366,74
Section 74
. 450.16 (1) (intro.) and (b) of the statutes are consolidated, renumbered 450.16 (1) and amended to read:
450.16 (1) As used in In this section: (b) “Vending, “vending machine" has the meaning given under s. 450.155 (1) (L).
Note: See the next section of this bill.