ATCP 140.49(5) (5)Reco
[…] ATCP 140.49 Note Note: Under the Wisconsin public records law, ss. 19.31 through 19.35, Stats., members of the public have certain rights to inspect and copy records which are in the possession of an “authority."Under s. 19.32 (1), Stats., an “authority"includes a “... board, commission, committee, council, department or public body corporate and politic created by constitution, law, ordinance rule or order ...," and also includes a“quasi-governmental corporation."
ATCP 140.49(3) (3)Disposal of records; authorization. No marketing board may dispose of documents or records except under a specific records disposal policy adopted by the marketing board.