"SECTION 400m. 20.505 (1) (z) of the statutes is repealed.".
[…] 7.
Page 70, line 7: delete "(4)" and substitute "(4)".

8.
Page 70, line 8: delete "(ba)" and substitute "(ba) (1) (ka)".

9.
Page 70, line 9: delete the material beginning with "The" and ending with "expenditures." on line 11.

10.
Page 70, line 11: after that line insert:

"SECTION 62m. 16.40 (17) of the statutes is amended to read:

16.40 (17) INTERSTATE BODIES. Perform administrative services required to properly account for dues and related expenses for state participation in national or regional interstate governmental bodies specified in s. 20.505 (4) (ba) (1) (ka) or determined by the governor.".

11.
Page 359, line 8: after that line insert:

"SECTION 393k. 20.505 (1) (ka) of the statutes is amended to read:

20.505 (1) (ka) Materials and services to state agencies and certain districts. The amounts in the schedule to provide services primarily to state agencies or local professional baseball park districts created under subch. III of ch. 229, other than services specified in pars. (im) and (kb) to (ku) and subs. (2) (k) and (5) (ka), and to repurchase inventory items sold primarily to state agencies or such districts, to pay expenses of committees created by law or executive order, to pay this state's contribution to the advisory commission on intergovernmental relations, and to pay state membership dues, travel expenses and miscellaneous expenses for state participation in the Council of State Governments, the Education Commission of the States under s. 39.76, the Council of Great Lakes Governors, the Great Lakes Commission, and such other national or regional interstate governmental bodies as the governor determines. All moneys received from the provision of services primarily to state agencies and such districts and from the sale of inventory items primarily to state agencies and such districts, other than moneys received and disbursed under pars. (im) and (kb) to (ku) and subs. (2) (k) and (5) (ka), shall be credited to this appropriation account.

SECTION 393L. 20.505 (1) (ka) of the statutes, as affected by 1997 Wisconsin Act 27, sections 669am and 9456 (3m), 1999 Wisconsin Act 9, sections 519 and 9401 (2zt), 2001 Wisconsin Act 16, sections 813b and 9401 (2q), 2001 Wisconsin Act 104, section 141, 2003 Wisconsin Act 33, sections 2811 and 2812, and 2005 Wisconsin Act .... (this act), is repealed and recreated to read:

20.505 (1) (ka) Materials and services to state agencies and certain districts. The amounts in the schedule to provide services primarily to state agencies or local professional baseball park districts created under subch. III of ch. 229, other than services specified in pars. (im), (is) and (kb) to (ku) and subs.