Senate Bill 8
[…] Individual college letters assuring compliance are on file in our office at this time. If you have any questions or need additional information, please contact Norman Kenney, System Equal Opportunity Officer at 266-1766.
Sincerely,
daniel clancy
President, Wisconsin Technical College System
__________________
State of Wisconsin
Department of Health Services
January 16, 2009
The Honorable, The Senate:
Wisconsin Statue s. 49.45(2)(a)20 directs the Department of Health Services to submit an annual report to the Joint Committee on Finance on the "Participation Rates of Children in the Early and Periodic Screening and Diagnosis Program." In Wisconsin, we have named this program "HealthCheck."
The report's purpose is to identify significant activities of Wisconsin Medicaid's HealthCheck program and, particularly, to report on the percent of children who receive comprehensive health care screens through HealthCheck.