Note: Deletes obsolete cross-reference. Section 46.45 (2) (a) was renumbered s.
[…] 2the self-insured plan shall comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2),
3632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2., 632.747 (3), 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5),
4and (6), 632.885, 632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
Note: The underscored comma was printed in the 2007-08 Statutes and is
confirmed here.
AB573, s. 83 5Section 83. The treatment of 66.0230 (1) (a) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin
6Act 20
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 43. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau s. 66.0230 (1) (a) reads:
66.0230 (1) (a) In addition to the method described in s. 66.0229 (1) and subject
to subs. (2), (3), and (4) and to ss. 66.0301 (6) (d) and 66.0307 (7), all or part of a town may
consolidate with a contiguous city or village by ordinance passed by a two-thirds vote of
all of the members of each board or council and ratified by the electors at a referendum
held in each municipality.
AB573, s. 84 7Section 84. 66.0420 (2) (a) of the statutes, as created by 2007 Wisconsin Act
842
, is amended to read:
Loading...
Loading...