AB561,61
[…] 17description and floor plan of the proposed location of the establishment on a form
18provided by the department.
Note: Inserts commas for improved readability.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 709.02 (2) (intro.) reads:
(2) In regard to a transfer of a condominium unit, if the owner is required under
s. 709.01 to provide the information under sub. (1), the owner shall furnish, in addition
to and at the same time as the information required under sub. (1), all the following
information as an addendum to the report under s. 709.03 or 709.033:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 814.04 (intro.) reads:
814.04 Items of costs. Except as provided in ss. 93.20, 100.195 (5m) (b), 100.30
(5m), 106.50 (6) (i) and (6m) (a), 115.80 (9), 767.553 (4) (d), 769.313, 802.05, 814.245,
895.035 (4), 895.044, 895.443 (3), 895.444 (2), 895.445 (3), 895.446 (3), 895.506, 943.212
(2) (b), 943.245 (2) (d), 943.51 (2) (b), and 995.10 (3), when allowed costs shall be as follows:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 895.525 (2) reads:
(2) Definition. In this section, "recreational activity" means any activity
undertaken for the purpose of exercise, relaxation or pleasure, including practice or