Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] 5compensation rate of $322, except as provided in 2011 Wisconsin Act 183, section 30
6(2) (a)
. Between such limits the average weekly earnings shall be determined as
7follows:
Note: The stricken "1" was inserted by 2011 Wis. Act 257, but rendered surplusage
by the treatment by 2011 Wis. Act 183.
SB426,53 8Section 53. The treatment of 118.43 (3) (intro.) of the statutes by 2011
9Wisconsin Act 32
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 105. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 118.43 (3) (intro.) reads:
(3) Contract requirements. Except as provided in pars. (am), (ar), (at), and (av)
and sub. (3r), an achievement guarantee contract shall require the school board to do all
of the following in each participating school:
SB426,54 10Section 54. The treatment of 118.43 (6) (b) 10. of the statutes by 2011
11Wisconsin Act 32
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 105. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 118.43 (6) (b) 10. reads:
10. In the 2010-11 school year and any subsequent school year, $2,250 multiplied
by the number of low-income pupils enrolled in a grade eligible for funding, and in a class
in which the class size has been reduced in the manner required under sub. (3) (a), (am),
(ar), or (at) or permitted under sub. (3m), in each school in the school district covered by
contracts under sub.