Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] piercers or as body-piercing establishments to applicants under this section. The
department may not promulgate a rule under which the department may charge an
individual who is eligible for the veterans fee waiver program under s. 45.44 a fee to
obtain a license under sub. (3).
SB426,69 5Section 69. The treatment of 280.15 (2m) (a) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin
6Act 150
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 209. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 280.15 (2m) (a) reads:
(a) Application. An individual who seeks a driller or pump installer license shall
apply to the department on a form prepared by the department. The individual shall
include the fee specified in par. (c) with the application, except that an individual who is
eligible for the veterans fee waiver program under s. 45.44 is not required to pay the fee.
SB426,70 7Section 70. 340.01 (35) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Acts 208
8and 265, is amended to read:
SB426,24,8
1340.01 (35) "Motor vehicle" means a vehicle, including a combination of 2 or
2more vehicles or an articulated vehicle, which is self-propelled, except a vehicle