Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] that provision. Act 114 made the language regarding waiting lists under s. 118.40 (8) (h)
5. applicable to waiting lists under s. 118.51 (5) (d). The underscored language was
deleted by Act 32, but is reinserted to give effect to Act 114. The stricken "or" was inserted
by Act 114 but was rendered surplusage by the Act 32 treatment.
SB426,56 3Section 56. The treatment of 118.51 (3) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin
4Act 32
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 114. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 118.51 (3) (b) reads:
(b) Notice to resident school district. Annually by July 7, each nonresident school
board that has accepted a pupil under this section for attendance in the following school
year shall report the name of the pupil to the pupil's resident school board.
SB426,57 5Section 57. The treatment of 119.23 (2) (a) 1. a. of the statutes, by 2011
6Wisconsin Act 47
, section 13, is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 47, section 14.
7Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference