Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] pursuant to P.L. 111-5, and expenditures made pursuant to a purchasing agreement with
a school district whereby the municipality makes purchases on behalf of the school
district; for the year before that year by less than the sum of the inflation factor and the
valuation factor, rounded to the nearest 0.10%.
SB426,51 3Section 51. The treatment of 84.013 (2) (b) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin
4Act 32
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 257. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 84.013 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Except as provided in ss. 84.017 and 84.555, and subject to ss. 84.014 (6) (c) and
86.255, reconditioning, reconstruction and resurfacing of highways shall be funded from
the appropriations under ss. 20.395 (3) (cq) to (cx) and 20.866 (2) (uur) and (uut).
SB426,52 5Section 52. 102.11 (1) (intro.) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin
6Acts 183
and 257, is amended to read:
SB426,18,77 102.11 (1) (intro.) The average weekly earnings for temporary disability,