Sets standards for record-keeping consistent with NSSP guidelines.
[…] Comments may also be submitted through the Wisconsin Administrative Rule Website, http://adminrules.wisconsin.gov. The deadline for submitting comments is 4:30 p.m. on the 14th day after the date for the hearing.
Analysis Prepared by the Department of Financial Institutions, Division of Banking
Statutes interpreted
Section 138.14, Stats.
Statutory authority and explanation of statutory authority
The statutory authorities for the rule are the following:
Section 138.14 (8) (b), Stats., which states that “[t]he division may promulgate such rules as it considers necessary for the administration of this section, including rules establishing database transaction fees under sub. (14) (h) and other fees considered reasonable and necessary by the division," and
Loading...
Loading...
Links to Admin. Code and Statutes in this Register are to current versions, which may not be the version that was referred to in the original published document.