8.30(1)(a)
8.20. Each candidate shall file a declaration of candidacy in the manner provided in
s. 8.21 no later than the latest time provided in the order for filing nomination papers. If a candidate for state or local office has not filed a registration statement under
s. 11.05 at the time he or she files nomination papers, the candidate shall file the statement with the papers. A candidate for state office shall also file a statement of economic interests with the ethics board no later than the end of the 3rd day following the last day for filing nomination papers specified in the order.
8.50(3)(b)
(b) Except as otherwise provided in this section, the provisions for September primaries under
s. 8.15 are applicable to all partisan primaries held under this section, and the provisions for spring primaries under
s. 8.10 are applicable to all nonpartisan primaries held under this section. In a special partisan primary or election, the order of the parties on the ballot shall be the same as provided under
s. 5.62 (1) or