102.17(1)(g)
102.18 Annotation
Sub. (5) is inapplicable if at the original hearing the examiner considered the possibility of both accidental injury and injury caused by occupational disease and denied the applicant benefits. Murphy v. DILHR,
63 Wis. 2d 248,
217 N.W.2d 370 (1974).