CHAPTER 104
104.02 History History: 1975 c. 94; 2005 a. 12.
104.03 104.03 Unlawful wages. Any employer paying, offering to pay, or agreeing to pay any employee a wage lower or less in value than a living wage is guilty of a violation of this chapter.