20.435(5)(ef)
20.435 Note
NOTE: Par. (ke) is shown as affected by 2 acts of the 2007 Wisconsin legislature and as merged by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (2) (i).
20.435(5)(ky)
(ky)
Interagency and intra-agency aids. All moneys received from other state agencies and all moneys received by the department from the department not directed to be deposited under
sub. (6) (k) for aids to individuals and organizations.
20.435(5)(kz)
(kz) Interagency and intra-agency local assistance. All moneys received from other state agencies and all moneys received by the department from the department not directed to be deposited under
sub. (6) (k) for local assistance.
20.435(6)
(6) Disability and elder services; state operations noninstitution. 20.435(6)(a)(a)
General program operations; physical disabilities. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations, including field services and administrative services, for operation of the council on physical disabilities under
s. 46.29.
20.435(6)(dm)
(dm)
Nursing home monitoring and receivership supplement. A sum sufficient to supplement the appropriations made under
par. (k).
20.435(6)(e)
(e)
Principal repayment and interest. A sum sufficient to reimburse
s. 20.866 (1) (u) for the payment of principal and interest costs incurred in financing the development or improvement of the workshop for the blind and to make payments under an agreement or ancillary arrangement entered into under
s. 18.06 (8) (a).
20.435(6)(ee)
(ee) Administrative expenses for state supplement to federal supplemental security income program. The amounts in the schedule for state administration of state supplemental grants to supplemental security income recipients under
s. 49.77.
20.435(6)(g)
(g)
Nursing facility resident protection. All moneys received from the penalty assessment surcharges on forfeitures that are levied by the department under
s. 49.498 (16) (c) 1.,
2. and
3. and the interest under
s. 49.498 (16) (d) to finance nursing facility resident protection under
s. 49.499.
20.435(6)(ga)
(ga)
Community-based residential facility monitoring and receivership operations. All moneys received as payments from medical assistance and from all other sources to reimburse the department for the costs of placing a monitor in a community-based residential facility under
s. 50.05 (2) and
(3), receivership of a community-based residential facility and operation of a community-based residential facility held in receivership by the department under
s. 50.05 (4) and
(5).
20.435(6)(gb)
(gb)
Alcohol and drug abuse initiatives. All moneys received under
s. 961.41 (5) (c) 1., to be expended on programs providing prevention, intervention, and treatment for alcohol and other drug abuse problems.
20.435(6)(gc)
(gc)
Disabled children's long-term support waivers; state operations. From all moneys received under
ss. 46.03 (18) and
46.10 for services for children reimbursed under a waiver under
s. 46.27 (11),
46.275, or
46.278 or provided under the disabled children's long-term support program, as defined in
s. 46.011 (1g), the amounts in the schedule for collection of moneys received under
ss. 46.03 (18) and
46.10 for services for children reimbursed under a waiver under
s. 46.27 (11),
46.275, or
46.278 or provided under the disabled children's long-term support program.
20.435(6)(hs)
(hs)
s. 46.295 (1). All moneys received from fees charged for the interpreter services shall be credited to this appropriation.
20.435(6)(hx)
(hx)
Services related to drivers, receipts. The amounts in the schedule for services related to drivers. All moneys received by the secretary of administration from the driver improvement surcharge on court fines and forfeitures authorized under
s. 346.655 and all moneys transferred from the appropriation account under
s. 20.395 (5) (di) shall be credited to this appropriation. The secretary of administration shall annually transfer to the appropriation account under
s. 20.395 (5) (ek) 9.75 percent of all moneys credited to this appropriation from the driver improvement surcharge. Any unencumbered moneys in this appropriation account may be transferred to
sub. (7) (hy) and
ss. 20.255 (1) (hm),